Search

Privacy

This page explains the ways in which Novum Partners Limited collects and uses any personal information sent to us via this website.

Collection of information

You are not required to provide any personal information to view or use this website. However, you may choose to send us personal information on various occasions through contact forms or by responding to our invitations to contact us via email.

If you choose to send us personal information, we may collect information–including the following:

• Name
• Contact information (including email address, postal address and telephone number)
• Professional qualifications
• Educational background
• Employment history

Use of information

In each instance, when giving you the opportunity to submit personal information we have tried to make sure that the purpose for requesting the information is clear. If you opt to receive information from us, we may use your details to send you information from Novum Partners about industry news, market commentary or other intellectual capital which we believe may be of interest to you.

Please note any personal information you supply to Novum Partners via this website (and by any other means) will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Our policy is not to share personally identifiable information with any third parties, except in limited circumstances, for example, with our clients (where you have given your consent) or where we are required to do so by law.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. For more information, see our cookies notice.

Business transfers

If Novum Partners, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. By sending us personal information through this website you acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any acquirer of Novum Partners may continue to use your personal information as set out in this policy.

Privacy policy changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, we may change our privacy policy from time to time and at our sole discretion. We encourage users of our website to frequently check this page for any changes to how we collect and use information sent to us via this website. Continued use of this website or any of our services after such changes will constitute your acceptance of such changes.

Contact information

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please contact us via email or by writing to us: Data Controller, Novum Partners Limited, 15 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7EF, United Kingdom.

Acknowledgement

By continuing to use this website and by providing any personal information to us via any means you acknowledge that you have read and accept this privacy policy, and you consent to our use of your personal information in accordance with this policy.